Student Achievements

Student Publications 2021-2022

  1. Pauly, A., Deepa, M.M.,  (2021). Data Protection using Blockchain Technology. In CONFERENCE SECRETARIAT (p. 115).
  2. Bhaimi Biju, Deepa Mary Mathews published an article “Psychological Aspects of Stress Prediction in working employees during the covid 19 pandemic” in the proceedings of International Conference on Advancements in Computer Applications 2021, ISBN : 978-93-5473-978-1, pg 39-42
  3. Anoop Pauly, Deepa Mary Mathews, published an article “Data Protection Using Blockchain Technology” in the Proceedings of AICTE sponsored International Conference on Cyber Security and Ethical Hacking in Blockchain Technology 2021 (ICCSEHBT 2021), ISBN:978-81-920267-6-3, Pg 124-129
  4. Neethumol Sani, Deepa Mary Mathews, published an article “Smart Waste Collection Monitoring and Alert System via IoT” in the proceedings of International Conference on Machine Intelligence in Research and Development 2022

 

Participation in Technical Fests

Sl. No Academic Year Student Name Batch Host Institution & Event Details Details of Award/Prize/
Participation
1 2021-2022 Dono Siby 2020 Testing Hackaton, CoinedOne Technologies, Kinfra Hi Tech Park, Kalamassery Best Performer Award
2 2021-2022 Amal Thomas 2019 Inter departmental  Badminton competition organized by Mechanical Engineering, FISAT First Prize
3 Krishnadev 2021
4 2021-2022 Nived M C 2021 Intercollegiate Coding Tech fest conducted by Lourde Matha College, Thiruvanathapuram First Prize
5 2021-2022 Hima M H 2020 Bharatanatyam, ARANGU 2022, FISAT First Prize
6 2021-2022 Albin Sebana Kurian, Farzeena P A,
Amalraj Joseph,
Akshay B,
Devadarsu Jeevan Kumar
2021 HackFit-22 , National Level Hackathon as part of ICEFOSS 22 Conference, FISAT Participation Certificate
7 2021-2022 Bivina M V,
Gokul Suresh,
Aravind M A,
Amal V S,
Suhail Mohammed
2021 HackFit-22 , National Level Hackathon as part of ICEFOSS 22 Conference, FISAT Participation Certificate
8 2021-2022 Britto Paulose 2020 Rural-Agritech Hackathon, IEDC – Kerala Startup Mission Participation Certificate
9 2021-2022 Abhijith  Rajeev 2021 Intercollegiate Coding Tech fest conducted by Lourde Matha College, Thiruvanathapuram Participation Certificate
10 2021-2022 Abhinav H (S1 MCA) 2021  Inter Departmental Mathematics Quiz Competition First Prize  and the winner of P V Mathew Memorial Trophy
11 2021-2022 Aravind M A (S1 MCA), 2022  Inter Departmental Mathematics Quiz Competition First Prize  and the winner of P V Mathew Memorial Trophy
12 2021-2022 Ajay M 2020 Intercollegiate Tech fest Zephyrus conducted by Christ College, Irinjalakuda Participation Certificate
13 2021-2022 Antony Varghese 2020 Participation Certificate
14 2021-2022 Ashwin Asok 2020 Participation Certificate
15 2021-2022 Ghanshyam V K 2020 Participation Certificate
16 2021-2022 Rinu Anna Philip 2020 Participation Certificate
17 2021-2022 P Shriti Clint 2020 Participation Certificate
18 2021-2022 Abdul Jaleel V A 2019 Intercollegiate Tech fest Gateways conducted by Christ University, Bangalore First Prize
19 2021-2022 Mohammed Faaiz 2019 First Prize
20 2021-2022 Mrudhul K C 2019 First Prize
21 2021-2022 A Ajmal 2019 First Prize
22 2021-2022 Nishad Rahees N P 2019 First Prize
23 2021-2022 Ankitha Tomy 2019 First Prize
24 2020-2021 Ankitha Tomy 2019 Online Quiz Competition organized by NSS units of TKM college of Engineering, Participated
25 2020-2021 Jaina Joy 2019 Participated
26 2020-2021 Nishad Rahees N P 2019 Participated
27 2020-2021 Amitha B 2019 Inter-collegiate Fest TAKESHI 2020 organized by Mahe Cooperative College Participated
28 2020-2021 Uthara P Raj 2019 Inter-collegiate Fest TAKESHI 2020 organized by Mahe Cooperative College Participated
29 2019-2020 Aiswarya S Kumar 2019 Intercollegiate Tech fest Takshak 19 conducted by M A College, Kothamangalam Participated
30 2019-2020 Ankitha Tomy 2019 Participated
31 2019-2020 Dono Maria V C 2019 Participated
32 2019-2020 Jaina Joy 2019 Participated
33 2019-2020 Deepak Kurian 2018 Participated
34 2019-2020 Gokul K 2018 Participated
35 2019-2020 Dibin Jose 2018 Participated
36 2019-2020 Albin Jiji 2018 Participated
37 2019-2020 Aisha Nazarin 2018 Participated
38 2019-2020 Fathima Afrin P S 2018 Participated
39 2019-2020 Nazreen Shamji 2018 National Level IT Fest INNAPASCO4.0 conducted by CUSAT Participated
40 2019-2020 Sahala T S 2018 Participated
41 2019-2020 Thanseela M H 2018 Participated
42 2019-2020 Asna M A 2018 Participated