Login
Admissions
Login
Admissions
Home
About FISAT
Profile
The Institution
Vision and Mission
Newsletter
Location
Contact Us
Governance
People Behind
Governing Body
Advisory Board
The Principal
Academic Heads
Our Founder Chairman
Organogram
Faculty
Administration
Careers
Academics
Programs Offered
UG Programs
PG Programs
PhD Programs
Departments
Civil Engineering
Computer Science and Engineering
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
Electronics and Communication Engineering
Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering
Mechanical Engineering
Business Administration
Computer Applications
Science and Humanities
Syllabus
Academic Calendar
College Calendar and Handbook
Admissions
Placements
Facilities & Resources
Master Plan
Central Computing Facility
Language Lab
IT Infrastructure
Robotics Lab
Hostel
Sports and Games
Fitness Centre
Cafeteria
Bank and ATM
Arts
ICT enabled Classrooms and Seminar Halls
Research
Facilities
Library
Campus Life
Industry Interaction
IQAC
NIRF
★
GATE QUALIFIED 2024
★
CHARTING THE METAVERSE!
★
Essay Writing on International Women’s Day
★
NCACA 2024 – National Conference on Advancements in Computer Applications
★
Laying of Foundation Stone of Semiconductor Facilities – Live Stream
★
Dr. Raman Unnikrishnan, Professor, California State University, USA visiting FISAT
★
Free Haemoglobin Screening Camp & Health Talk
★
iACT 2024 – Annual Student Convention
★
Kanal Campaign 2024
★
Insights from a Startup Founder
★
Vacancy – Position of Front Office Executive
★
A Technical Talk on “Conventional Building Designing vs Building Information Modelling(BIM)”
★
BHARATHAM 2K24
★
Forum 2K24
★
National Webinar on Beyond Plastics: Sustainable Alternatives through Biomaterial Innovation
★
Amrit Kaal -Vimarsh | Viksit Bharat@2047
★
Three Day Add-on Course on ‘Structural Design of Multistorey Building using ETABS’
★
KMAT Notification
★
JAVA PERFORMANCE ENGINEERING AND DIAGNOSTICS
★
Full-Stack Mobile App Development
★
MERN Stack Mastery Bootcamp
★
“IEEE Technically co sponsored International Conference SPECon 2024 Call for papers open”
★
Call for Paper – Secon’24
★
FISAT BAGS FIRST POSITION IN KERALA
★
XPLORE 2023 AWARD
★
Embracing the Spirit of Compassion
★
FISATIANS REUNITES!
★
21 Years of Glory!
★
Tenders invited for the construction of FISAT Stage
★
CONGRATULATIONS NPTEL TOPPERS
★
Unveiling the Journal – JASETM
★
Congratulations for being placed
★
CSE – Top Performers
★
Reaccredited by the NAAC with ‘A+’ Grade in the 2nd cycle with a score of 3.45 CGPA
About
Introduction
Vision, Mission
Programs Offered
Syllabus
Admission
Contact us
People
Department Advisory Committee
Faculty Profile
Technical Staff
Alumni
Testimonials
Directory
Placement & Career
Placement
Higher Studies
Entrepreneurship
Academics
Outcome Based Education
Program Assessment Committee
PEO, POs, PSOs
COs
Course Plan
Attainment
Academic Calendar
Add on programs
Mentoring System
Pedagogical Initiatives
Student Projects
Facilities & Services
Infrastructure
Laboratories
Consultancy Services
Department Library
ICT enabled web resources
Student Activities
ASCE
ICI
BAI
IGBC
ACE
Alumni Interactions
Blog
Research
Research Centre
International Conference - SECON
Research Publications
Funds and Grants
Industry Interactions
MoUs
Internships & trainings
Nirman - Build Expo
FDPs
Achievements
Awards and Recognitions
Student Achievements
Faculty Achievements
Newsletter & Technical Magazine
Newsletter
Technical Magazine
Feedback
Department Quality Assurance Cell
PTA Perseverance Award
YEAR OF AWARD – 2017
Sl No
Name of student
Admission Year
1
ARYA E K
2012
2
CHIPPI BABU
3
PARVATHY G NAIR
4
ASHWIN V I
5
ANJITHA N A
2013
6
HINTA THAMPI
7
SRUTHI JAYARAJ
8
ATHIRA T
9
SRADHA RAMAKANTH
2014
10
ALPHY CHRISTO THOMAS
11
SHILPA SUDHI
12
REVATHY C V
13
HENDRY POULOSE
14
AADITHYAAN V
2015
15
RAMEENA K R
16
AKHILA R
17
ANJO JOSE CHEENATH
18
SREESHMA K K
2014-2016 (M.Tech)
19
NEENU S K
20
SHILJA SURESHKUMAR
2015-2017 (M.Tech)
21
CHANDANA M
YEAR OF AWARD – 2018
Sl No
Name of student
Admission Year
1
Shruthi Jayaraj
2013
2
Safna K S
3
Beyoola Wilson
4
Anjita N A
5
Hinta Thampi
6
Alphy Christo Thomas
2014
7
Sradha Remakanth
8
Revathy C V
9
Shilpa Sudhi
10
Aadhithyaan V
2015
11
Akhila R
12
Kirti Suresh
13
Rameena K R
14
Gadha Narayanan
2016
15
P S Sethulakshmi
16
Athira Ajith Prasad
17
Vishnudatha V
18
Swetha Maria Charles
2017
19
Sarah Jose
20
Krishnapriya V S
21
Akhila Shaju
22
Shilja Sureshkumar
2015-2017(M.Tech)
23
Chandana M
24
Deepthi Stephen
2016-2018(M.Tech)
25
Sreelakshmi S B
Year of Award – 2023
Year of admission
Name of the student
Class
2019
Vinaya Happy
S7CEB
Sanika V A
S7CEB
Arundhathi Sasi
S7CEA
Roshan Issac
S7CEB
2020
Hana P S
S5 CE
Mohammed Dhiyoof
S5 CE
2021
Adithyan M S
S3 CEA
Sandhwana S
S3 CEB
Alfiya Sageer
S3 CEA
Famiya Rasheed
S3 CEA
M.Tech Program: M.Tech in Structural Engineering and Construciton Management
2021
Alfiya Parveen
S3 SECM
Safra N K
S3 SECM